Independent software comparisons. Every price read on the vendor's own site. How we check prices  ·  How we earn
Credence IntelSoftware, priced honestly Find my tool
No-code builders

No-code builders compared

Airtable for databases, Webflow for websites, Bubble for web apps. How each one bills, and what the free plans allow.

Prices checked October 14, 2026 By Credence Intel Research
Man sketching an app layout on a whiteboard
Photo: Campaign Creators / Unsplash
Show

Airtable

Spreadsheet-style database with interfaces and automations, billed per editor

Paid plans from$20/seat/mo
Team, billed annually
Free plan

Free plan: Up to 5 Editor/Creator collaborators per workspace, 1,000 records per base, 1 GB attachments per base, 1,000 API calls/month, 2 weeks revision history, 500 AI credits per editor/month

Good fit: Small teams that need a shared database: free for up to 5 editors and 1,000 records per base, with Team at $20 per editor/month (annual) for 50,000 records per base.

See all 4 plans and prices
PlanBilled annuallyBilled monthly
Free
per workspace
$0$0
Team
per seat / month
$20$24
Business
per seat / month
$45$54
Enterprise Scale
custom
Custom–
Prices per month in US dollars, excluding tax, read on Airtable's pricing page on October 14, 2026. "–" means the vendor does not show that billing option. Vendor pricing page
  • Read-only collaborators, form submissions and share links are not charged on Team or Business (vendor)

Bubble

No-code builder for full web apps, metered by workload units

Paid plans from$29/app/mo
Starter (Web), billed annually
Free planSave up to 20% billed annually

Free plan: For building/development: 50K workload units/mo, 1 app editor, 6 hours server logs; Bubble says Free plan apps are 'designed for development, not production traffic'; going live with a custom domain starts on Starter.

Good fit: Founders building a custom web app without code, who can build free and go live from $29/month (Web, annual) with 175K workload units.

See all 5 plans and prices
PlanBilled annuallyBilled monthly
Free
per app
$0$0
Starter (Web)
per app / month
$29$32
Growth (Web)
per app / month
$119$134
Team (Web)
per app / month
$349$399
Enterprise
custom
Custom–
Prices per month in US dollars, excluding tax, read on Bubble's pricing page on October 14, 2026. "–" means the vendor does not show that billing option. Vendor pricing page

Webflow

Visual website builder with CMS, billed per site

Paid plans from$15/site/mo
Basic, billed annually
Free planSave up to 40% billed yearly

Free plan: Starter: webflow.io domain, limited CMS (50 items, 20 collections), 2 static pages, 1 GB bandwidth, 50 form submissions

Good fit: Marketing or content websites: Basic at $15/site/month (yearly) without CMS, or Premium at $25/site/month (yearly) with 20,000 CMS items.

See all 5 plans and prices
PlanBilled annuallyBilled monthly
Starter
per site
$0$0
Basic
per site / month
$15$25
Premium
per site / month (with 50 GB bandwidth)
$25$39
Team
per month, annual contract required
$2,500–
Enterprise
custom
Custom–
Prices per month in US dollars, excluding tax, read on Webflow's pricing page on October 14, 2026. "–" means the vendor does not show that billing option. Vendor pricing page

Listed A–Z by default. We do not rank tools we have not tested, and no vendor can pay for position. Starting price is the cheapest paid plan per month, using annual billing where the vendor offers it.

Quick comparison

ToolPaid from (per month)Free planFree trialLink
Airtable$20
Team, annual
Yes–Visit
Bubble$29
Starter (Web), annual
Yes–Visit
Webflow$15
Basic, annual
Yes–Visit
Prices read on each vendor's pricing page on October 14, 2026. Excludes tax.

Each one bills differently

  • Airtable bills per editor. Team is $20 per seat a month billed annually ($24 monthly). Read-only collaborators, form submissions and share links are not charged.
  • Webflow bills per site. Basic is $15 a month billed yearly but has no CMS; Premium ($25) adds the CMS with 20,000 items.
  • Bubble bills per app and workload. You can build free, but Bubble says free apps are designed for development, not production traffic, and going live on a custom domain starts with Starter. Starter (web) is $29 a month billed annually with 175K workload units; extra usage is $0.30 per 1,000 units.

Side-by-side comparison