Independent software comparisons. Every price read on the vendor's own site. How we check prices  ·  How we earn
Credence IntelSoftware, priced honestly Find my tool
Pipedrive pricing

Pipedrive pricing explained: every plan, limit and add-on

Pipedrive has four plans from $14 to $79 per seat a month on annual billing. Here is what changes at each step, what costs extra, and how to pick.

Prices checked October 14, 2026 2 min read By Credence Intel Research
A presenter walking a team through a plan in a meeting room
Photo: Campaign Creators / Unsplash
Disclosure: Some links on this page are affiliate links. If you buy through them we may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you. It never changes the order tools are listed in, the prices we show, or what we say about them. How we earn

Pipedrive pricing at a glance

  • Four plans: Lite $14, Growth $39, Premium $59 and Ultimate $79 per seat a month, billed annually.
  • Monthly billing costs more: $24, $49, $79 and $99. Pipedrive says annual billing saves up to 42%.
  • No free plan, but a 14-day free trial with no credit card.
  • Free implementation when you buy a plan worth more than $400 a year, according to Pipedrive.

All plans and prices

PlanBilled annuallyBilled monthlyWhat you get
Lite
per seat / month
$14$24Deal and pipeline management, calendar view and activity management · Marketplace with 500+ integrations · AI-powered report creation
2,500 leads and deals x seats · 30 custom fields
Growth
per seat / month
$39$49Two-way email sync with open and click tracking · Automations (50) and sequences (5) · Forecast view and revenue forecast reports
5,000 leads and deals x seats · 100 custom fields
Premium
per seat / month
$59$79LeadBooster, Projects and Smart Docs (e-signatures) add-ons included · Custom scoring and firmographic enrichment · Automatic assignment, team inbox
15,000 leads and deals x seats · 300 custom fields
Ultimate
per seat / month
$79$99Security alerts, security rules, device history and audit log · Non-developer sandbox account · Extended phone support
20,000 leads and deals x seats · 500 custom fields
Prices per month in US dollars, excluding tax, read on Pipedrive's pricing page on October 14, 2026. "–" means the vendor does not show that billing option. Vendor pricing page

What changes at each plan

LiteGrowthPremiumUltimate
Leads and deals2,500 × seats5,000 × seats15,000 × seats20,000 × seats
Custom fields30100300500
Reports per seat1550250500
AutomationsNone50150250
Two-way email syncNoYes (1 per seat)YesYes
Stand-out extrasPipeline, calendar, 500+ integrations, AI report creationEmail open/click tracking, sequences, forecasts, meeting schedulerLeadBooster, Projects and Smart Docs included; custom scoring; phone supportSecurity rules and audit log, sandbox, data enrichment, extended phone support
From Pipedrive’s pricing page, read October 14, 2026.

Add-ons that cost extra

Pipedrive lists these add-ons “starting from” the prices below; it does not say per what unit on the pricing page, so check before you add them. Three are included from Premium.

Add-onStarting fromIncluded in
LeadBooster$32.50Premium, Ultimate
Projects$16Premium, Ultimate
Smart Docs$32.50Premium, Ultimate
Campaigns$13.33Not included (paid on all plans)
Web Visitors$41Not included (paid on all plans)

Which plan should you pick?

  • Lite if you mainly need a visual pipeline and calendar, and are happy to log emails manually.
  • Growth if you want emails synced both ways, open and click tracking, and up to 50 automations. For most small teams this is the plan to compare against other CRMs.
  • Premium if you would otherwise buy LeadBooster, Projects or Smart Docs: they are included, so the jump can pay for itself.
  • Ultimate if you need security rules, an audit log or a sandbox account.

What a team pays

Plan (annual billing)1 seat / yr5 seats / mo5 seats / yr
Lite$168$70$840
Growth$468$195$2,340
Premium$708$295$3,540
Ultimate$948$395$4,740
Pipedrive shows one annual payment of $168, $468, $708 and $948 per seat. Five-seat figures multiply those prices.

Things Pipedrive tells you about the product

  • Trusted by over 100,000 sales teams around the world.
  • More than 500 integrations in its marketplace.
  • SOC 2 compliance, AES-256 encryption and hourly data backups on all plans.
  • The app supports 24 languages.

These are Pipedrive’s own statements from its pricing page; we have not tested them.

How Pipedrive compares

ToolPaid from (per month)Free planFree trialLink
Pipedrive$14
Lite, annual
No14 days, no cardVisit
noCRM.io$13
Starter, annual
No15 days, no cardVisit
Zoho CRM$14
Standard, annual
Yes15 daysVisit
HubSpot CRM$7
Starter, annual
Yes14 daysVisit
Salesforce Starter$25
Starter Suite, annual
No30 days, no cardVisit
Prices read on each vendor's pricing page on October 14, 2026. Excludes tax.

See the full five-CRM comparison →

Common questions

Does Pipedrive have a free plan?

No. It offers a 14-day free trial on every plan, and says no credit card is required.

How much is Pipedrive per user?

From $14 per seat a month on annual billing (Lite) to $79 (Ultimate). Monthly billing is $24 to $99 per seat.

Which Pipedrive plan has email sync?

Two-way email sync with open and click tracking starts on Growth ($39 per seat a month, billed annually). Lite does not include it.

Side-by-side comparison